59

Faculty Commissions

Lateral and Vertical Transfer Commission
College Publicity Commission
Assist.Prof.Dr.M. Şahin AKKAYA(Coordinator) Assoc.Prof.Dr.SenemK. BAHADIR (Coordinator) - Textile Eng.
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Hanife ERYÜRÜK
Assist.Prof.Dr.U. Kıvanç ŞAHİN - Textile Eng.
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ - Textile Eng.
  Res.Assist.Dr.Özgür ATALAY - Textile Eng.
 Double Major and Minor Program Coordinator Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN - (Coordinator) Fashion
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN(Coordinator) Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Fashion
 Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Vice Dean) Lecturer.Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ - Fashion
  Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK - (Coordinator) Marketing
 Orientation and Graduation Commission Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Coordinator)(Vice Dean)
Assist.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK Faculty Housing and Housing Allocation Commission
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.M. Şahin AKKAYA (Vice Dean)
Res.Assist.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Ezgi İŞMAR
Sports Commission
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.U.Kıvanç ŞAHİN (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Res.Assist.Özgür ATALAY

Mustafa Efe
Examination Commission
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator) Staff Discipline Commission
Assist.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ Assist.Prof.Dr.Şahin AKKAYA (Vice Dean)
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN (Coordinator)
Seher ERGÜL

Workplace Safety Commission
Student Discipline Commission Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Vice Dean) Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN Lecturer Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEL
Assist.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK
Hamdi DEMİRLER

IT Commission Undergraduate Program Preparation Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator) Prof.Dr.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ Assoc.Prof.Dr.Hanife ERYÜRÜK
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM
Res.Assist.Ezgi İŞMAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Senem K. BAHADIR
Res.Assist. Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Dr. Özgür ATALAY
Res.Assist. Elçin EMEKDAR
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN
 Eng.Semih ÖZKUR
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
 
Academic External Relations Commission  Inventory Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr. M.Ali KILIÇ
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ
Ali KÖLEMEN (Portable and Record Control)
Lecturer Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK (Erasmus Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Alumni Relations Commission
Res.Assist. Handan PALAK
 Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)

Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ (Bölüm Bşk.Yrd.)
Academic Evaluation and Publication Commission Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV
Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU Lecturer Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN
Res.Assist.Sena CİMİLLİ DURU
  Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN
Scholarship Commission Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR
Research & Development Commission 
Lecturer ŞükriyeYÜKSEL FİLİZ Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Dr. Alper GÜRARSLAN
Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU
Ecer ERÇAĞ Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ (Bölüm Bşk.Yrd.)

Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN
Education Development Commission Res.Assist.Dr. Alper GÜRARSLAN
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN
Prof.Dr. Ali DEMİR

Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN Strategic Planning and Accreditation Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR(Vice Dean)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM(Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR(Vice Dean)
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN Assist.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK(Co-coordinator)
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN Assist.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Res.Assist.Dr.Sena C. DURU

Res.Assist.Dr.Özgür ATALAY
Industrial Relations and Internship Commission Res.Assist.Ezgi İŞMAR
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN (Coordinator) Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Senem K. BAHADIR (Co-coordinator - Planning/Organization) Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Assist.Prof.Dr.M.Şahin AKKAYA - Weaving Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK - Fiber/Yarn Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Assist.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ - Knitting Res.Assist.Handan PALAK
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV - Dyeing/Finishing
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Garment/Ready to wear Continuous Quality Improvement Process in Graduate Education Commission
Res.Assist.Sena C. DURU - Knitting Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR
Ecer ERÇAĞ (Std Internship, Insurance Transactions) Res.Assist.Handan PALAK
 
Prof.Dr.Telem GÖK SADIKOĞLU
Vice Rector
Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU Assistant to Rector
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK
Senator
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ Rectorate Corporate Communication - Publicity Coordinator


Textile and Apparel Quality Control and Research Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP 
Coordinator of Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS 
Quality Management Representative /TÜRKAK
Assist.Prof.Dr.Umut Kıvanç ŞAHİN 
Laboratory Manager
Lecturer Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-1
Res.Assist.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-2
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV 
Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Physics Lab
 
Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR Coordinator of TEMAG Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY 
Coordinator of Global Textile Center
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR Coordinator of Prof M. Köseoğlu TT Composite Laboratory


Headship of Textile Engineering Department
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Head of Department
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ
Co-Head of Department - Responsible from Research and Development
 
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK  
Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN 
Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Fashion Design Program
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM Co-Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program
   
Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU 
Coordinator of AP-FM Master Program
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN
Textile Engineering Coordinator of Graduate Program