59

Faculty Commissions

Lateral and Vertical Transfer Commission
College Publicity Commission
Assist.Prof.Dr.M. Şahin AKKAYA(Coordinator) Assoc.Prof.Dr.SenemK. BAHADIR (Coordinator) - Textile Eng.
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Hanife ERYÜRÜK
Assist.Prof.Dr.U. Kıvanç ŞAHİN - Textile Eng.
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ - Textile Eng.
  Res.Assist.Dr.Özgür ATALAY - Textile Eng.
 Double Major and Minor Program Coordinator Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN - (Coordinator) Fashion
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN(Coordinator) Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Fashion
 Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Vice Dean) Lecturer.Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ - Fashion
  Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK - (Coordinator) Marketing
 Orientation and Graduation Commission Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Coordinator)(Vice Dean)
Assist.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK Faculty Housing and Housing Allocation Commission
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.M. Şahin AKKAYA (Vice Dean)
Res.Assist.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Ezgi İŞMAR
Sports Commission
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.U.Kıvanç ŞAHİN (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Assist.Prof.Dr.Elif Ö. YENİGÜN

Res.Assist.Özgür ATALAY
Examination Commission Mustafa Efe
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ Staff Discipline Commission
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR Assist.Prof.Dr.Şahin AKKAYA (Vice Dean)
Seher ERGÜL
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN (Coordinator)

Assist.Prof.Dr.Gözde GÖNCÜ BERK (Co-Head of Department)
Student Discipline Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Vice Dean) Workplace Safety Commission
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK

Lecturer Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEL
IT Commission Hamdi DEMİRLER
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ Undergraduate Program Preparation Commission
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN Prof.Dr.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Ezgi İŞMAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Hanife ERYÜRÜK
Res.Assist. Havva Başkan
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM
Res.Assist. Elçin EMEKDAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Senem K. BAHADIR
 Eng.Semih ÖZKUR
Res.Assist.Dr. Özgür ATALAY
  Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN
Academic External Relations Commission Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Coordinator)

Assist.Prof.Dr. M.Ali KILIÇ
 Inventory Commission
Assist.Prof.Dr.Elif Ö. YENİGÜN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN
Lecturer Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK (Erasmus Coordinator)
Ali KÖLEMEN (Portable and Record Control)
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ
Res.Assist. Handan PALAK
 Alumni Relations Commission

Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Academic Evaluation and Publication Commission Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ (Bölüm Bşk.Yrd.)
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN
Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN
Lecturer Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ
  Res.Assist.Sena CİMİLLİ DURU
Scholarship Commission Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN
Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR

Assist.Prof.Dr.Elif Ö. YENİGÜN
Research & Development Commission 
Lecturer ŞükriyeYÜKSEL FİLİZ Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Dr. Alper GÜRARSLAN
Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU
Ecer ERÇAĞ Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ (Bölüm Bşk.Yrd.)

Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN
Education Development Commission Res.Assist.Dr. Alper GÜRARSLAN
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN
Prof.Dr. Ali DEMİR

Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN Strategic Planning and Accreditation Commission
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR(Vice Dean)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM(Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR(Vice Dean)
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN Assist.Prof.Dr.Gözde G. BERK (Co-Head of Department)
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN Assist.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK(Co-coordinator)
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ

Res.Assist.Dr.Sena C. DURU
Industrial Relations and Internship Commission Res.Assist.Dr.Özgür ATALAY
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN (Coordinator) Res.Assist.Ezgi İŞMAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Senem K. BAHADIR (Co-coordinator - Planning/Organization) Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ
Assist.Prof.Dr.M.Şahin AKKAYA - Weaving Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK - Fiber/Yarn Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ - Knitting Res.Assist.Handan PALAK
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV - Dyeing/Finishing Res.Assist.Beyza BOZALİ
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Garment/Ready to wear
Res.Assist.Sena C. DURU - Knitting Continuous Quality Improvement Process in Graduate Education Commission
Res.Assist.Sena TERLİKSİZ Assoc.Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Raziye ATAKAN Assist.Prof.Dr.Gözde GÖNCÜ BERK (Co-Head of Department)
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR Assist.Prof.Dr.Elif Ö. YENİGÜN
Ecer ERÇAĞ (Std Internship, Insurance Transactions) Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN

Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY

Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR

Res.Assist.Handan PALAK


 
Prof.Dr.Telem GÖK SADIKOĞLU
Vice Rector
Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU Assistant to Rector
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK
Senator
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ Rectorate Corporate Communication - Publicity Coordinator


Textile and Apparel Quality Control and Research Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP 
Coordinator of Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS 
Quality Management Representative /TÜRKAK
Assist.Prof.Dr.Umut Kıvanç ŞAHİN 
Laboratory Manager
Lecturer Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-1
Res.Assist.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-2
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV 
Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Physics Lab
 
Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR Coordinator of TEMAG Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY 
Coordinator of Global Textile Center
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR Coordinator of Prof M. Köseoğlu TT Composite Laboratory


Headship of Textile Engineering Department
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Head of Department
Assist.Prof.Dr.Gözde GÖNCÜ BERK Co-Head of Department - Responsible from Graduate and Senior Design
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ Co-Head of Department - Responsible from Research and Development
 
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK  
Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN 
Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Fashion Design Program
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM Co-Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program
   
Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU 
Coordinator of AP-FM Master Program
Assist.Prof.Dr.Gözde GÖNCÜ BERK
Textile Engineering Coordinator of Graduate Program