Lateral and Vertical Transfer Commission

Prof.Dr. S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK


College Publicity Commission

Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ - (Coordinator) Textile Eng.
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV - (Vice Coordinator) Textile Eng.
Assoc.Prof.Dr.U. Kıvanç ŞAHİN - Textile Eng.
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN
Assoc.Prof.Dr. Sena DURU
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN - (Coordinator) Fashion Design
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Fashion Design
Lecturer.Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ - FashionDesign
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK - (Coordinator) Textile Development & Marketing
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM Textile Development & Marketing


Double Major and Minor Program Coordinator

Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN


Orientation and Graduation Commission

Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK (Vice Dean, Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Canan USTA
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR


Faculty Housing and Housing Allocation Commission

Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY (Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK


Sports&Social Relations Commission

Assoc.Prof.Dr.U.Kıvanç ŞAHİN (Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Özgür ATALAY
Mustafa Efe


Examination Commission

Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR DAĞPARÇASI
Seher ERGÜL


Staff Discipline Commission

Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Vice Dean)
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN (Coordinator)
Prof Dr. Fatma KALAOĞLU


Student Discipline Commission

Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR (Vice Dean)
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK (Vice Dean)


Workplace Safety Commission

Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Eng.Hamdi DEMİRLER


IT Commission

Prof.Dr. S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK (Yürütücü)
Öğr.Grv.Dr. Hande SEZGİN
Arş.Grv. Elçin EMEKDAR
Arş.Grv. Janset ÖZTEMUR
Müh. Semih ÖZKUR


Ayniyat İşleri Komisyonu

Prof.Dr.S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist. Elçin EMEKDAR
Res.Assist. Janset ÖZTEMUR
Eng.Semih ÖZKUR


Inventory Commission

Assist.Prof.Dr.Yeşim BECEREN(Coordinator
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN
Ali KÖLEMEN


Alumni Relations Commission

Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ (Vice Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV
Lecturer Şükriye YÜKSEL FİLİZ
Res.Assist.Sena DURU
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN
Res.Assist.Elçin EMEKDAR
Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU


Academic External Relations Commission

Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Vice Dean- Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr. İkilem GÖCEK (Erasmus/Mevlana/ Exchange Prog. Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ(Erasmus/Mevlana/ Exchange Prog.)
Res.Assist.Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK (Erasmus/ Mevlana/Exchange Prog.
Res.Assist. Handan PALAK


Academic Evaluation and Publication Commission

Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU (Coordinator)
Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN


Scholarship Commission

Prof.Dr.Hale CANBAZ KARAKAŞ(Coordinator)
Prof.Dr.Fatma KALAOĞLU
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Özgür ATALAY (Vice Coordinator)
Lecturer ŞükriyeYÜKSEL FİLİZ
Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU
Ecer ERÇAĞ


Research & Development Commission

Prof.Dr.Emel Ö. KARAOĞLU(Coordinator)
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR
Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN (Vice Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN
Res.Assist.Canan USTA


Education Development Commission

Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK(Coordinator)
Prof.Dr. Ali DEMİR
Prof.Dr.Nuray UÇAR
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN
Arş.Grv. Handan PALAK
Arş.Grv. Canan USTA
Arş.Grv. Meltem TEKÇİN


Strategic Planning and Accreditation Commission

Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM(Coordinator)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Özgür ATALAY(Vice Dean)
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK
Res.Assist.Dr.Sena DURU
Res.Assist.Handan PALAK
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Canan USTA
Res.Assist.Meltem TEKÇİN
Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU


Industrial Relations and Internship Commission

Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN (Coordinator)
Assist.Prof.Dr.Şule SELÇUK - Fiber/Yarn
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV - Dyeing/Finishing
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN - Garment/Ready to wear
Res.Assist.Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK - Weaving
Assoc.Prof. Dr. Sena DURU - Knitting (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Handan PALAK
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR DAĞPARÇASI
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR
Res.Assist.Esma Nur GÜLLÜOĞLU
Res.Assist.Canan USTA
Ecer ERÇAĞ (Std Internship, Insurance Transactions)


Continuous Quality Improvement Process in Graduate Education Commission

Prof.Dr.S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK(Coordinator)
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Meltem YANILMAZ (Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Pelin ALTAY
Res.Assist.Betül KALEBAYIR DAĞPARÇASI
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR


Social Media Commision

Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ(Coordinator)
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN(Vice Coordinator)
Res.Assist.Havva BAŞKAN
Res.Assist.Hatice AÇIKGÖZ TUFAN
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR


Quality Comission

Prof.Dr. Ömer Berk BERKALP (Dean, Coordinator
Prof.Dr. Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU (Vice Dean)
Assoc.Prof.Dr. İkilem GÖCEK (Co-Head of Department)
Prof.Dr. Banu UYGUN NERGİS (Text. and App. Qual.Cont. and Res. Lab. Quality Management Representative /TÜRKAK
Cemile ÖZTÜR (Faculty Secretary, Reporter)
Res.Assist.Janset ÖZTEMUR (Representative of Res. Assist.)


Headship of Textile Engineering Department

Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Head of Department
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Nazan OKUR Co-Head of Department
Assoc.Prof.Dr. İkilem GÖCEK Co-Head of Department
Assist.Prof.Dr.İpek YALÇIN ENİŞ Co-Head of Department
Prof.Dr.Bülent ÖZİPEK Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program
Prof.Dr.Cevza CANDAN Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Fashion Design Program
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Canan SARIÇAM Co-Coordinator of İTÜ/SUNY Textile D&M Program


Tekstil ve Konfeksiyon Kalite Kontrol ve Araştırma Laboratuvarı

Headship of Textile Engineering Department
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Head of Textile Engineering Department
Prof.Dr.Gülay ÖZCAN
Textile Engineering Coordinator of Graduate Program
Prof.Dr.S.Hanife ERYÜRÜK Textile Engineering Executive Committee Member of Graduate Program
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Ali KILIÇ Textile Engineering Executive Committee Member of Graduate Program
Prof.Dr.Hale KARAKAŞ Innovative Technical Textiles Graduate Program Coordinator
Prof.Dr.Burçak KARAGÜZEL KAYAOĞLU Innovative Technical Textiles Graduate Program Executive Committee Member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.İkilem GÖCEK Innovative Technical Textiles Graduate Program Executive Committee Member
Prof.Dr.Emel ÖNDER KARAOĞLU Coordinator of AP-FM Master Program
Prof.Dr. Cevza CANDAN AP-FM Master Program Executive Committee Member
Prof.Dr.Dr. Fatma KALAOĞLU AP-FM Master Program Executive Committee Member
Assoc.Prof.Dr. Canan SARIÇAM AP-FM Master Program Executive Committee Member


Textile and Apparel Quality Control and Research Laboratory

Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Coordinator of Laboratory
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Umut Kıvanç ŞAHİN Laboratory Manager
Prof.Dr.Banu UYGUN NERGİS Quality Management Representative /TÜRKAK
Res.Assist.Dr.İlkay Özsev YÜKSEK Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-1
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Alper GÜRARSLAN Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Chemistry Lab-2
Lecturer Dr.Hande SEZGİN Laboratory Co-manager / TÜRKAK Physics Lab
Lecturer Dr.Berdan KALAV Student Laboratories Manager
Lecturer Dr.Belgin GÖRGÜN Fashion Design Laboratories Manager
Prof.Dr.Ali DEMİR Coordinator of TEMAG Laboratory
Prof.Dr.Nevin Çiğdem GÜRSOY Coordinator of Global Textile Center
Prof.Dr.Ömer Berk BERKALP Coordinator of Prof M. Köseoğlu TT Composite Laboratory